Bihar Ration Card List Online | राशन कार्ड सूची बिहार ऑनलाइन चेक | Bihar APL/BPL Ration List | New Ration Card List[sfc.bihar.gov.in]

Bihar Ration Card List Online | राशन कार्ड सूची बिहार ऑनलाइन चेक | Bihar APL/BPL Ration List | New Ration Card List[sfc.bihar.gov.in]: Bihar Ration Card List 2020 has been released for poor class families. The state government has started the official website of the food department. People of the state who want to find their name in Bihar Ration Card List 2020 can easily see their and their family name in the ration card list through this online portal and also through their mobile and computer at home. Can check Dear friends, today we are going to provide you the Bihar Ration Card list. Read this article in detail.

Bihar Ration Card List- New List

All the poor people of the state can get their ration cards made, all the families of the state are provided ration cards by the state government . In the ration card list of 2021 , the people whose name will appear in the ration will be made available through ration cards at subsidized rates such as wheat, rice, sugar kerosene etc., sent by the government to government ration shops in every city. Bihar Ration Card New List is issued on the basis of the income of the beneficiaries every year. Ration card acts like an identity card.

Bihar Ration Card

Bihar Chief Minister Nitish Kumar has announced a variety of aid packages to ease the problems caused by the ongoing lockdown in the country. Have been transferred. With the financial assistance of Rs. 1000 to the ration card holders, poor people can fulfill their daily needs. Soon, 1 thousand rupees will be sent to the people under the Bihar Ration Card 1000 Allowance Scheme across the state. Bihar government will give Rs 1000 allowance to all ration card holders whether APL ration card holder or BPL ration card holder.

Bihar Ration Card new update[sfc.bihar.gov.in]

In view of the lock-down due to Corona virus, Bihar Chief Minister Nitish Kumar ji will be provided a sum of Rs.1,1000 to the state’s 18 .40 lakh ration card holders and the amount will be transferred to the bank account of the beneficiaries. For example, ration card holders can buy food items to survive under lock down. All the beneficiaries of the state can check the payment list and status from the official website of EPDS- www.epds.bihar.gov.in.

Bihar-New-Ration-Card-List-update 1

Types of ration cards

Ration cards are classified into three categories-

  1. APL Ration Card – APL  Ration Card is for families coming above the poverty line, any person from Bihar can apply for this ration card. The APL ration card is orange in color. No income has been earmarked for this ration card.
  2. BPL Ration Card – BPL Ration Card has been issued for the families coming below the poverty line, the annual income of the families coming below the poverty line should be below Rs 10,000. The BPL Ration Card is red in color.
  3. AAY Ration Card – AAY Ration Card has been issued for very poor families and whose financial condition is more weak and no income is fixed or no income, they can apply for this Ration Card. The card color is yellow.

Bihar APL/BPL Ration List[sfc.bihar.gov.in]

According to the district-wise and village-wise names of ration card holders are included in the ration card list. Bihar APL, BPL, AAY Ration Cards have been issued for all categories of people. People of Bihar who have applied for getting APL Ration Card shortly before, can check their and their family name in Bihar Ration Card List 2021 and who has applied for BPL Ration Card, BPL Ration Card New In the list and anyone who has applied for the AAY Ration Card can find their family name in the AAY Ration Card New List. On getting the name of the state’s people in the   Bihar APL / BPL Ration List , you can avail the Ration Card and get the ration (food preparation) at cheaper rates.

bihar-ration-card-2020-list 2

District Wise Bihar Ration Card Status

District NamePHHAAYTotal Beneficiaries
Arwal807211757698297
Aurangabad26245454583317037
Araria49703774327571364
Begusarai45729372638529931
Bhagalpur44024954774495023
Bank32030934121354430
Bhajpur30451965788370307
Steam15117730483181660
Darbhanga73592692519832045
Style45322687788540240
Gopalganj25352362209315732
Jamui22654948585375134
Jehanabad12205723864145921
Katihar51876653413572179
Khagaria28894947382336331
Kishanganj25374765365319112
Kaimur13582042739178559
Lakshisarai11509716012131109
Madhepura32635940221366616
Madhubani663040153849816889
Munger17677939153215932
Muzaffarpur696593140466837059
Nalanda35555785804441361
Nawada24739945410292809
Patna779867120704900571
Purnia54243463044605478
Pashchim Champaran572721115853688574
Purab Champaran718030141478859508
Rohtas29243952026344465
Saharsa30181539090340905
Samastipur657621106222763843
Saran398697100312499009
Shekikhpura684591112979588
Sheohar12788213410141292
Sitamarhi59880775674674481
Siwan37631053745430055
Supaul38040452751433155
Vaishali48934484805574149
Total14391018247931216870330
District Wise Bihar Ration Card Status

Benefits of Bihar Ration Card

  • Ration card also acts as an identity card.
  • Through the ration card, people of Bihar can get food at affordable rates like wheat rice, kerosene, sugar etc.
  • A copy of ration card is also required to get a voter ID.
  • A ration card is also required to get a driving license.
  • Those who want to get electricity connection can take it through ration card.
READ  How to Register/Change Mobile Number in EPF Account Online?

Important Documents of Bihar Ration Card (Eligibility)

  • The beneficiary should be a permanent resident of Bihar.
  • Aadhar Card
  • Bank account passbook
  • income certificate
  •  LPG Connection Number
  • mobile number
  • Passport size photo

How to Check Names in Bihar Ration Card New List 2020 ?

[sfc.bihar.gov.in]

If the people of the state want to see their name in Bihar Ration Card List 2021 , then follow the step given below to find their name in the ration card list.

  • First of all you have  to go to the official website of the food department.
  • After going to the official website, you will see the option of Ration Card Details, click on this option.
Bihar-Ration-Card-List 3
sfc

After that click on the option, many districts will come in front of you. After that you will have to find the name of your district and click on it.

Check-Bihar-Rashan-Card-List-Online 4
sfc

Then a list of tehsils will come out of which you will have to choose the name of your tehsil.

Bihar-Ration-card 5
sfc
  • After this, the names of the shopkeepers will be seen in front of you. Then you have to click on the name of the shopkeeper nearest you.
  • After clicking on the name of the shopkeeper, a list of names of all ration card holders will appear in front of you, in this list you can find the name of yourself and your family.
Bihar-Ration-Card-List-Check-Online 6
sfc

Is named after the post can see all the details of ration cards by clicking on the ration card numbers and can be used by removing printout such online ration card list can see.

How to download Bihar Ration Card and check Ration Card no.

  • The first beneficiary will have to visit the official website of the Department of Food and Consumer Protection . After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
Bihar-ration-card-download 7
sfc

On this home page you will see the option of RCMS , you have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.

Bihar-ration-card-distric-wise 8
sfc

On this page, you have to select your district. After this you will see the category-wise number of ration cards. You have to select the option related to urban or rural and click on the list.

Bihar-ration-card-download-link 9
sfc

After this you have to select your block from the available options.

Bihar-ration-card-category 10
sfc
  • A list of all panchayats of the selected block will appear. You have to select your panchayat.
  • Now, you have to choose your village.
Bihar-ration-card-panchayat-list 11
sfc

Now choose your village

Bihar-ration-card-select-village 12
sfc

Must choose your FPS (Fair Price Shop) name.

Bihar-ration-card-FPS-name 13
sfc

A list of all ration cards under that FPS will appear. Find the name of the ration card holder and click on the respective ration card number.

Bihar-ration-card 14
sfc

On clicking on the ration card number, the ration card details will appear at the end.

Bihar-ration-card-image 15
sfc
  • Check the details given on the ration card.
  • If you want to take a printout of the page, click on the “Print Page” button.
READ  Download LIC Policy Surrender Form No.5074 (Lic Surrender Form)

How to register Bihar Ration Card complaint?[sfc.bihar.gov.in]

Citizens of the state who have applied for a ration card but are not named in the new ration list or have any other problem related to the PDS system can submit their complaint. If you too are facing any problem related to Bihar PDS system, then you can file your complaint online by visiting the official website.

  • First of all, you have to visit the official website of Bihar Food and Civil Supplies . After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
Bihar-Ration-Card-Grievance-status 16
sfc

From this home page you have to click on the option of Submit Grievance from the section of Consumer Info. By clicking on the relevant link, the complaint registration form will open.

Bihar-Ration-Card-Grievance-Registration 17
sfc
  • You have to fill all the mandatory details like complaint, address, contact details, complaint details etc. You will also have to upload the required documents and once you have to enter all the information, click on the “Register” button.
  • Finally, registration will be completed and you will get a registration ID. Keep this ID safe for further references.

How to check the status of Bihar Ration Card complaint?

If you have submitted a complaint, you can also check the status of the complaint to know the process of your application. You can check the status of your complaint until it is addressed by the authority concerned.

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website. After going to the official website, the home page will open in front of you. On this home page you will have to click on the option of Know Grievance Status .
Bihar-Ration-Card-Grievance-Registration-status18
sfc
  • After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
  • On this page, you have to enter the complaint registration ID and click on the “Get Status” link. After this, the status of your complaint will open in front of you.
READ  How to Use UPI to subscribe IPO?

Black Listed Employee Detail Process

BIHAR-RATION-CARD-19
sfc
  • Now you have to select your district.
  • After this you will have a black listed ampli detail open.

E invoice download process

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of EPDS Bihar.
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the service tab.
  • Now you have to click on the link for download e challan.
RATION-CARD-LIST-BIHAR 20
sfc
  • After this, a form will open in front of you.
  • You will have to enter either a unique reference number in this form or enter the district, block, panchayat, month, year and scheme.
  • Now you have to click on the search button.
  • The e-challan will be on your computer screen. You can download this e-challan.

Mobile number registration process

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of EPDS Bihar .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the service tab.
  • After this, you have to click on the link to register your mobile number .
BIHAR-RATION-CARD-LIST-21
sfc
  • Now a form will open in front of you, in which the information asked such as district, block, FP shop, name of the customer, mobile number will have to be entered.
  • Now you have to click on the link of the register.
  • In this way you will be able to register your mobile number.

Report download process

Bihar Ration Card Contact us [sfc.bihar.gov.in]

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of the Department of Food and Supplies. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page you will see the option of Contact us . You have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
bihar-ration-card 22
sfc
  • And on this page you will find contact numbers. You can get more information about ration cards by contacting these numbers.
  • Toll Free Number – 1800–3456–194 

Official Website Bihar Ration Card

>http://sfc.bihar.gov.in/

Also Read : RTPS Bihar: Apply Online Cast, Income Tax, Residence, Birth Certificate

Also Read : UP Ration Card List 2020

Also Read : Ration Card Download

Thanks For Visiting this website any doubt you can comment below, you want to latest updates this type of useful information just follow on  Google News.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here