NSE: RCF (Rcf Share Price)

236
0
Share:
rcf share price

[LIVE] NSE: RCF (RCF Share Price)

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) : RCF is the PSU (Public Sector Undertaking) Sector Company in India. In This Article with the help of MoneyPip Get Complete Details on RCF SHARE ( Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd share price, RCF SHARE CHART, RCF Historical Data, RCF Intraday Chart, RCF RESULT data etc.

RCF is the PSU sector company in India, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers of the Government of India, RCF Company based in Mumbai. RCF is the 4th (fourth) largest producer of fertilizers in India (after Coromandel international, NFL, Chambal and GSFC.

[LIVE] NSE: RCF (RCF Share Price) | RCF SHARE CHART |LIVE RCF Share | Share Price Of RCF | Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd Share Price

RCF was Founded in 1978 consequent to the reorganization of Fertilizer Corporation of India. Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) manufactures Urea and Complex fertilizers (NPK) along with a wide range of Industrial Chemicals. Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) company  is the 4th largest Urea manufacturer in India.

RCF SHARE PRICE DATA TODAY

RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY05/06/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH65.95
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY04/06/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY43.65
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY43.95
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY42.40
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY23.75B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.25
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD1.79%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE43.80
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH65.95
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY03/06/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY45.00
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY45.00
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY43.60
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY24.19B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.59
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD1.76%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE44.75
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH65.95
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY02/06/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY46.00
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY46.00
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY44.50
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY24.66B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO21.79
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD1.72%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE45.35
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH65.95
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY01/06/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY46.00
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY46.20
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY44.60
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY24.96B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO22.11
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD1.70%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE39.90
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY22/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY38.00
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY39.65
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY37.60
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY21.05B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.58
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD2.02%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE38.05
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY21/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY37.95
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY38.95
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY37.95
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY21.07B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.60
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD2.02%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE37.90
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY19/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY37.95
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY39.10
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY37.05
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY21.02B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.38
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD2.04%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE37.60
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY18/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY39.90
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY40.40
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY37.30
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY20.72B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.26
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD2.05%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE39.80
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY15/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY41.00
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY41.15
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY39.25
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY21.98B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO19.38
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD1.93%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE42.90
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY14/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY39.15
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY43.40
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY38.55
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY23.67B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO21.11
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD1.78%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE39.95
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY13/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY39.95
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY40.70
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY38.55
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY22.01B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO19.60
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD1.91%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE38.00
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY12/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY37.20
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY38.45
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY36.25
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY20.96B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.50
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD2.03%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE37.20
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
RCF sHARE hISTORICAL dATA
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY11/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY38.10
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY38.15
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY37.00
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY20.55B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.19
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD2.06%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE37.40
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
RCF sHARE hISTORICAL dATA
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY08/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY38.50
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY38.50
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY37.25
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY20.63B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.21
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD2.06%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE38.20
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
RCF sHARE hISTORICAL dATA
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY07/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY38.20
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY38.65
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY38.05
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY21.05B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.58
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD2.02%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE38.80
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22.00
RCF sHARE hISTORICAL dATA
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF
RCF SHARE PRICE TODAY06/05/2020
RCF SHARE OPEN TODAY40
RCF SHARE PRICE HIGH TODAY40.2
RCF SHARE PRICE LOW TODAY38.65
RCF SHARE MKT CAP TODAY21.38B
RCF SHARE P/E RATIO18.92
RCF SHARE DIV YIELD1.98%
RCF SHARE PREVIOUS CLOSE38.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK HIGH67.25
RCF SHARE PRICE 52-WK LOW22
RCF sHARE hISTORICAL dATA
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) NSE: RCF

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF) | RCF HISTORICAL DATA

DatePriceOpenHighLowVolumeChg%
May 06, 202038.8040.0040.2038.652.61M1.44%
May 05, 202038.2538.7039.9037.953.46M0.39%
May 04, 202038.1038.1039.2037.102.56M-3.30%
Apr 30, 202039.4041.2541.4039.202.83M-4.25%
Apr 29, 202041.1542.4043.2540.758.12M4.44%
Apr 28, 202039.4038.2539.8037.753.07M2.60%
Apr 27, 202038.4039.6540.0038.152.69M-1.54%
Apr 24, 202039.0037.0040.0036.655.74M2.50%
Apr 23, 202038.0539.3039.9537.802.89M-2.19%
Apr 22, 202038.9037.0040.2035.603.68M4.57%
Apr 21, 202037.2038.0038.5036.552.81M-1.06%
Apr 20, 202037.6039.2539.6037.202.79M-3.22%
Apr 17, 202038.8540.0040.6037.302.84M-0.38%
Apr 16, 202039.0038.4539.5038.202.86M1.69%
Apr 15, 202038.3537.7040.9036.5010.55M11.16%
Apr 13, 202034.5036.2036.6033.002.93M-5.87%
Apr 09, 202036.6535.0537.1034.909.85M18.42%
Apr 08, 202030.9528.2032.1028.103.86M8.22%
Apr 07, 202028.6028.3529.5027.801.68M3.81%
Apr 03, 202027.5527.2028.6526.451.46M1.29%
Apr 01, 202027.2028.4029.5026.601.32M-4.06%
Mar 31, 202028.3527.5029.9527.002.43M4.61%
Mar 30, 202027.1025.1028.2525.101.53M3.63%
Mar 27, 202026.1527.5028.7525.651.99M-0.95%
Mar 26, 202026.4023.7027.4023.252.74M12.82%
Mar 25, 202023.4022.4524.5022.001.74M1.96%
Mar 24, 202022.9524.3525.6522.451.30M-2.55%
Mar 23, 202023.5525.0027.0022.551.65M-16.34%
Mar 20, 202028.1527.0528.8526.801.36M4.65%
Mar 19, 202026.9025.0027.9024.951.19M-0.19%
Mar 18, 202026.9529.4529.8026.101.31M-6.75%
Mar 17, 202028.9030.8030.8528.001.38M-4.15%
Mar 16, 202030.1532.0532.0530.001.38M-12.48%
Mar 13, 202034.4527.2536.5025.003.85M12.40%
Mar 12, 202030.6532.5032.9029.551.41M-9.45%
Mar 11, 202033.8533.7035.0532.80970.54K0.00%
Mar 09, 202033.8535.2035.3033.151.07M-6.49%
Mar 06, 202036.2035.8036.7035.301.04M-3.47%
Mar 05, 202037.5037.9537.9537.00739.80K0.40%
Mar 04, 202037.3538.4038.4037.00566.79K-2.10%
Mar 03, 202038.1538.5538.9537.70700.10K-0.65%
Mar 02, 202038.4039.0039.6537.85753.38K0.00%
Feb 28, 202038.4038.6539.6038.25893.94K-5.54%
Feb 27, 202040.6541.5041.5040.20663.58K-2.05%
Feb 26, 202041.5041.8042.4541.15781.82K-2.70%
Feb 25, 202042.6542.5543.3041.551.30M0.71%
Feb 24, 202042.3542.6043.2542.10888.50K-1.05%
Feb 20, 202042.8043.3543.5042.60827.07K-1.38%
Feb 19, 202043.4043.9044.3543.05733.32K-0.34%
Feb 18, 202043.5541.6043.7541.101.33M4.19%
Feb 17, 202041.8042.9042.9041.60608.43K-2.56%
Feb 14, 202042.9043.7544.2042.85532.56K-1.38%
Feb 13, 202043.5044.0044.0043.10664.54K-1.14%
Feb 12, 202044.0045.8045.8543.301.38M-2.55%
Feb 11, 2020 E45.1545.4545.8044.751.09M-0.22%
Feb 10, 202045.2546.6547.3045.051.40M-2.90%
Feb 07, 202046.6047.3047.4046.30870.09K-1.58%
Feb 06, 202047.3547.3048.1047.20754.33K0.32%
Feb 05, 202047.2047.2048.2546.65990.91K0.21%
Feb 04, 202047.1047.0547.7046.851.27M0.96%
Feb 03, 202046.6548.9048.9046.252.01M-6.33%
Feb 01, 202049.8053.7556.5549.005.15M-7.52%
Jan 31, 202053.8555.0055.4053.55953.41K-2.45%
Jan 30, 202055.2055.8056.2554.80839.68K-2.04%
Jan 29, 202056.3556.5057.4556.051.01M0.36%
Jan 28, 202056.1557.7058.0055.701.61M-2.52%
Jan 27, 202057.6057.9059.2057.257.49M2.31%
Jan 24, 202056.3053.9556.5053.603.59M2.55%
Jan 23, 202054.9053.3555.7553.003.12M2.62%
Jan 22, 202053.5053.0054.1552.653.02M1.71%
Jan 21, 202052.6052.4553.9552.001.77M-0.09%
Jan 20, 202052.6554.2554.3552.501.02M-2.41%
Jan 17, 202053.9554.5055.3553.801.42M-1.01%
Jan 16, 202054.5055.2555.8054.352.49M-1.54%
Jan 15, 202055.3552.7559.9052.308.55M4.53%
Jan 14, 202052.9553.4053.9052.702.05M0.00%
Jan 13, 202052.9551.0553.4551.053.07M3.62%
Jan 10, 202051.1052.0552.7050.601.51M-1.73%
Jan 09, 202052.0050.2053.5050.056.73M5.58%
Jan 08, 202049.2549.1050.3548.751.61M-2.09%
Jan 07, 202050.3050.4051.5049.002.29M2.24%
Jan 06, 202049.2049.5552.4048.805.66M0.00%
Jan 03, 202049.2048.3050.3548.102.28M-0.10%
Jan 02, 202049.2546.5549.5046.353.22M6.03%
Jan 01, 202046.4546.6547.1046.25526.15K-0.54%
RCF HISTORICAL DATA

Summary Highest 59.90 Lowest 22.00 Difference 37.90 Average 41.22 Chg. %-16.92

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF)| RCF Board of Director 

Director NameDesignation
Mr. Shriniwas Chandrashekhar MudgerikarChairman & Managing Director
Mr. Umesh DongreDirector – Finance & CFO
Mr. K U ThankachenDirector – Marketing
Mr. Sudhir D PanadareDirector – Technical
Ms. Gurveen SidhuGovernment Nominee Director
Ms. Alka TiwariGovernment Nominee Director
Prof. Anil K SinghIndependent Director
Mr. G M InamdarIndependent Director
Dr. Shambhu KumarIndependent Director
RCF Board of Director 

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF)| RCF Products 

Product NameYear EndMonthsSales QuantitySales UOMSales ValueProduct Mix
Other Operating Revenue2019120.00005459.890061.4400
Urea2019120.00001235.890013.9000
Suphala 15:15:152019120.0000943.820010.6200
Others2019120.0000378.48004.2500
Ammonium Nitrate Melt2019120.0000296.10003.3300
Ammonia2019120.0000240.84002.7100
Di Ammonium Phosphate (DAP)2019120.0000122.90001.3800
NPK ( Sikka )2019120.0000114.94001.2900
Methylamines2019120.000089.15001.0000
Scrap2019120.00003.46000.0300
RCF Products 

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF)| RCF MF Holding 

Scheme NamePercentageMarket ValueHolding DateScheme CodeScheme Plan DescriptionScheme PlanCodeScheme Type Description
Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund0.14575304000.000031/03/2020140516815.00Growth2066Open Ended
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF0.0079355000.000031/03/2020140515252.00Growth2066Open Ended
Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Fund0.0076422000.000031/03/2020140516806.00Growth2066Open Ended
RCF MF Holding 

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF)| RCF Registered Office

Register NameRashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.Bisuness GroupPublic Sector
Register AddressRegistered & Corporate Office : “Priyadarshini”, Eastern Express Highway, Sion, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400022
PhoneTel: 022-25523114, 25523118, 24045024FaxFax: 022-24045022
Websitehttp://www.rcfltd.comEmailinvestorcommunications@rcfltd.com
BSE Code524230NSE CodeRCFEQ
RCF Registered Office

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF)| RCF Registrar & Share Transfer Agent

Registrar OfficeLink Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
AddressC 101, 247 Park, L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli (West)Mumbai 400083 Maharashtra
Phone022-49186270 fax 49186060
RCF Registrar & Share Transfer Agent

#LIVE STOCK CHARTS#NIFTY BANK CHART#CNBC AWAAZ LIVE TV

Disclaimer: The views and investment tips expressed by investment experts on https://moneypip.com/ are their own, and not that of the website or its management. https://moneypip.com/ advises users to check with certified experts before taking any investment decisions.

Share:

Leave a reply